Saturday, May 18, 2024
HomeSportsYouth Sports Nov. 16, 2022

Youth Sports Nov. 16, 2022

POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION
River City Basketball Tournament
3rd and 4th Grade Girls Championship Game
Spokane Dawgs 30, Cd’A Lakers 20 24
3rd and 4th Grade Boys Championship Game
Sandpoint Future 4 48, Sandpoint Future 3 38
5th Grade Girls Championship Game
Spokane Dawgs 52, Lakeland Elite 4
5th Grade Boys Championship Game
Spokane Nets 48, Post Falls Runnin’ Rebels – 35
6th Grade Girls Championship Game
Cd’A Lakers 33, North Idaho Elite 16
6th and 7th Grade Boys Championship Game
Cd’A Heat 51, Cd’A Thunder 49
7th and 8th Grade Girls Championship Game
Warriors 51, Lakeland Elite 15
8th Grade Boys Championship Game
North Idaho Elite 59, Sandpoint Future 31
BOWLING
River City Lanes
Nov. 12
JUNIORS
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Eric Campbell 241, Donny Shaw 233.
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Eric Campbell 636, Donny Shaw 626.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Reagan Clifton 225, 221.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Reagan Clifton 662, Roxy Cummings 507.
BANTAMS/PEEWEES
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Lokua Burrow 88, Ben Mueller 78.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Lokua Burrow 138, Caiden Pearce 127.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Amelia Conrow 51, Kalista Hewitt 47.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Kalista Hewitt 88, Coco Borgelt 81.
PREPS
BOYS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Cedar Johnson 110, 106.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Cedar Johnson 292, Gage Kilpatrick 248.
GIRLS
HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Deryn Allen 168, 161.
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Rylee Kaup 460, Deryn Allen 432.
Sunset Bowling Center
Week 8
Bumpers
High Scratch Game Boys: Cayde Heberly – 63, Aiden Testa – 62
High Scratch Game Girls: Na ‘Ne Reynosa – 40, Lylah Baheza – 38
Bantams
High Scratch Game Boys: Luke Carr – 94, Maison Shands – 57, Luke Barkl – 40
High Scratch Game Girls: Tori Graff – 63, Hattie Pearl – 43, Stasi Jepson – 37
Preps
High Scratch Game Boys: Nathan Cohen – 124, Cooper Salters – 97, Finley Minor – 92
High Scratch Game Girls: Chloe McCliggott – 99, Samantha Glenwinkel – 95, Stella Minor – 92
Juniors
High Scratch Game Boys: Gezus LaSarte – 213, Josh Loper – 180, Brandon Gallegos – 177
High Scratch Game Girls: Shannon Glenwinkel – 138, Rosy Gallegos – 136, Tessa Howell – 132
Other 200 Games: Gezus LaSarte – 201
COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION
Basketball
3rd Grade Boys
The Wellness Bar 16 – Cannon Hill Industries 12
Wellness – Parker Singer 10, Kamran Rosenberger 4, Boston Douglas 2.
Cannon – Waylon Gardner and Lucas Rhodes 4, Calloway Hanson and Deacon Kuklinski 2.
A.C.I. 10 – Dorian Photography 8
A.C.I. – Kase Ralston 6, Evan Wallace and Benson Fitzsimmons 2 each.
Dorian – Parker Brown 4, Crew Kuhlman and Isaac Galvan 2.
Young Construction 18 – Integrated Personnel 8.
Young – Kason Wade 10, Elijah Avery, Asher Nipp, Charlie Girard 2.
Integrated – Will DePriest 4, Curry Felt and Bodhi Koepl 2.
4th Grade Boys
M.G. Custom Builders 16 – Intechtel 12.
M.G. – Peter Wilde and Winston Cord 6, Ezra Pike 4.
Intechtel – Jaxon Spalding and Samuel Peterson 4, Hunter McComb and Colin Schreiber 2.
Lifestyle Physical Therapy 36 – Serights Ace Hardware 6.
Lifestyle – Cannon Ranklev 10, Zeph Wilson 8, Kian Fray-Seabolt and Gunnar Noble 6, Henry McKinley 4, Jase McClennen 2.
Serights – Archer Herndon 4 and Oliver Kilcup 2.
M.G. Custom Builders 14 – Serights Ace Hardware 6.
MG – Peter Wilde and Ezra Pike 6, Winston Cord 2.
Serights – Archer Herndon 4 and Haider Touraille 2.
Lifestyle Physical Therapy 36 – Crown & Thistle 2.
Lifestyle – Kian Fray-Seabolt 14, Cannon Ranklev 8, Zeph Wilson, Jase McClennen and Henry Mckinley 4, Gunnar Noble 2.
Crown – Nolan Bode 2.
D.A. Davidson 18 – Intechtel 8.
D.A. – Ezekiel McNiel 10, Emmett Starkey 6, and Henry Bowlby 2.
Intechtel – Hunter McComb 4, Jack Lommasson and Adam Schoeny 2.
D.A. Davidson 25 – Crown & Thistle 5
D.A. – Ezekiel McNiel 11, Henry Bowlby 10, Nathious Moffitt, Emmett Starkey 4, Jacob Briner, Marty Fix, and Micah Mayer 2.
Crown & Thistle – Baine Larson 5 and Jack Green 2.
5th Grade Boys
Young Construction 14 – Lakeside Architecture 4.
Young – Colton Rehard 6, Hunter Stach 4, Myles Ford and Evan Lange 2.
Lakeside – Cooper Nusser and Joseph Severns 2.
Papa Murphy’s 18 – Schaffer’s Towing 12
Papa – Trenton Engle and Skyler Schnetter 6, Owen Pulsipher 4 and Sterling Walton 2.
Schaffers – Archer Harris 6, Landon Justis 4, Wyatt Youngman 2.
Thorco 19 – Cd’A Press 18
Thorco – Weston Ackerman 6, Vincent Pratt 5, Joey Klitch 4, Marshall Traxler and Kaison Marks 2.
Press – Kertin Saunders 8, Mason Munoz 4, Van Leggat, Jayce Johnstun, and Ryder Folda 2.
Bill’s Heating 28 – Young Construction 11
Bill’s – Jaxon Pass 12, Luke Bergener 6, Weston Gimbel and Ben Smith 4, Bridger Fitzsimmons 2.
Young – Evan Lange 6, Colton Rehard and Myles Ford 2, Hunter Stach 1.
6 Boys Division
Cannon Hill Industries 44 – Carpet Warehouse 12.
Cannon – Jaxon Lachapelle 13, Tripp Gugino 11, Elijah Boerner, Ryder Hutchins, and Zack Burkwist 4, Jack Kreis 3, Preston Lind and Michael Magee 2.
Carpet – Cody Fox 4, Bryson Wallace, Noah Tolson, Jacob Abernathy, and Cooper Arrotta 2.
3rd Grade Girls
A.C.I. 24 – Knudtsen Chevrolet 14.
ACI – Samantha Williams 18, Kaemani Moore 4, Abigail Barajas 2
Knudtsen – Maddie Drake and Abigail Snow 4, Hannah Parker, Jennavecia Roberts, and Adalynn Moak 2.
Ironman Foundation 32 – McDonalds 18
Ironman – Kimber Williams 16, Natalie Gittel 8, Lyla Attenberry and Ivy Finlay 4.
McDonald’s – Layla Young 8, Everlee Byrd 4, Cali Cross, Birdie Bailey, Cora Gonzales 2.
Custom Drywall 24 – McDonalds 8.
Custom – Adelynn Johnson 14, Quinn Burrill 6, Sophie Fortin and Chloe Wright 2.
McDonald’s – Sophia Perschau, Birdie Bailey, Layla Young, and Cora Gonzales 2.
Ironman Foundation 12 – A.C.I. 8
Ironman – Natalie Gittel 6, Finley Scott, Kimber Williams, and Lyla Atteberry 2.
ACI – Kaemani Moore and Paisley Donolo 4.
Squeaky’s Car Wash 46 – Knudtsen Chevrolet 4.
Squeaky’s – Mia Flores and Olivia Peterson 12, Elise Rasor and Emma Robertson 8, Kamryn Gadberry 6.
Knudtsen – Maddie Drake 4.
Squeaky’s Car Wash 22 – Custom Drywall 8.
Squeaky’s – Olivia Peterson 10, Mia Flores 6, Elise Rasor 4, Kamryn Gadberry 2.
Custom – Sophie Fortin 6 and Remi Magrath 2.
4th Grade Girls
Ironman Foundation 20 – Cd’A Eagles Aerie 8.
Ironman – Kalleigh Anaya 10, Aspen Ackerman 4, Nora Snyder, Paige Harwood, and Avery Hammond 2.
Eagles – Hailey Hober, Mercy Smith, Lilliana Shoemaker, and Rylee Baumgardner 2.
Landscape Innovations 16 – Dorian Photography 14.
Landscape – Oakleigh Wagner 8, Devyn Wassink, Syren Forest, Violet Lewerenz, and Eden Hamilton 2.
Dorian – Hadley Yake and Avyn Nordhagen 6, Kaleigha Samuels 2.
Dorian Photography 18 – Jamms 4.
Dorian – Hadley Yake and Avyn Nordhagen 8, Kaleigha Samuels 2.
Jamms – Allie Jensen and Chloe Quinn 2.
Ironman Foundation 6 – Landscape Innovations 4.
Ironman – Kalleigh Anaya 4 and Nora Snyder 2.
Landscape – Kayla McClelland and Audrey Williams 2.
5th Grade Girls
Landmark Storage 18 – Lake City Rental 12
Landmark Storage – Bailey Brookshire 10, Savanna Barron and Taylor Armstrong 4.
Lake City Rental – Haylee Purcell and Maddie Olivier 4, Thalia Vidinha and Margarita McCormick 2.
Ironman Foundation 10 – Cd’A Press 8
Ironman – Giuliana Petrillo 10.
Cd’A Press – Lillian Martin 4, Alexandra Jacobson and Hailey Gittel 2.
6th-8th Girls
Andrea Jensen Photography 20 – Cd’A Eagles Aerie 16.
Andrea – Lauren Aitken and Ollie Dudley 6, Faith McAllister and Victoire James 4.
Eagles – Chloe Brookshire 8, Kaitlyn Law 4, Taylor Paul and Samantha Sewchok 2.
HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES
Basketball
Nov. 12
PRE K-K
Belle’s Brunch House: Grey Gallia 12-pt; John Holcomb 6-pt
Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Oaklyn Harkema 2-pt; Jackson Trail 4-pt
Fred’s Plumbing: Callum Chesnut 4-pt; Henry Mandel 10-pt
JTM Industries: Ryker Bertek 2-pt; Liam Higgins 2-pt; Cooper Swanson 4-pt
Lake City Auto Care: Kade Van Ogle 2-pt; Aston Wilson 2-pt
Lakeside Pediatrics: Landrey Ralston 4-pt
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Austin Schindelbeck 4-pt; Elwyn Shaw 2-pt
McDonald’s: Austin Andrews 2-pt
Saturday Night Inc: Mason Anderson 8-pt; Jaxson Brouse 4-pt; Cooper Leary 8-pt
The Hayden Hooperz: Emrys Geddes 2-pt; Alexander Menzies 8-pt; Tytan Northcutt 2-pt; Monroe Tommerup 4-pt
Wake Media: Krew Steenstra 6-pt
Zip’s Drive-In: No Stats Available
1st/2nd Girls
Architects West: Taylor Drake 6-pt; Brooke Hammond 4-pt; Emary Tommerup 2-pt; Makiah West 2-pt;
Coeurliving.com: Sienna Hanson 14-pt; Kendal Kiefer 4-pt; Kynslee Sanchez 16-pt
Lakeside Pediatrics: No Stats Available
Niss Global: Charlotte Denton 2-pt; Stephanie Lewis 2-pt; Charlie Lind 6-pt; Stella Sheppard 2-pt
Northwest Pediatrics: Marina Myers 4-pt; Kiera Hall 6-pt; Sonny Ramirez 2-pt; Nika Walker 10-pt
Rooted Chiropractic Club: Catalina Conces 10-pt; Britney Wright 14-pt
Timberline Adventures: Olive Buttars 8-pt; Maisley Homes 12-pt
Ziply Fiber: Tatum Chesnut 6-pt; Amber Tackett 2-pt; Kinlee Wilson 4-pt
1st/2nd Boys
Apex Methods: Holden Anderson 6-pt; Billy Kearns 8-pt; Landon Lalanne 2-pt; Jeb Montgomery 20-pt
Belle’s Brunch House: Nolan Busch 2-pt; Ryder Elijah 16-pt; Brooks Hamilton 14-pt; Everett Talbot 4-pt
Fred’s Plumbing: Parker Larsen 2-pt; Micah Linder 6-pt; Thor Morris 6-pt; Blake Wuest 2-pt
Hayden Triathlon: Luca Agostinelli 6-pt; Cooper Corbeill 8-pt; Gavin Smith 2-pt
Henry-Griffitts: Logan Fazio 10-pt; Greyson Guy 16-pt; Mason Higbee 8-pt; Leo Leferink 2-pt
Idaho Forest Group: Jack Beard 4-pt; Kruz Greig 2-pt; Hudosn Payne 12-pt
Lake City Auto Care: Winston Bell 6-pt; Frederick Daley 2-pt; Cameron Nelson 4-pt; Peyton Nelson 16-pt
Lancaster Market: Jasper Chase 4-pt; Huxley Earin 8-pt; Jimmy Hembree 2-pt; Grant Quinn 10-pt
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Rory Delaney 2-pt; Trent Fierro 6-pt; Jaxon Mitchell 10-pt; Hudson Weaver 4-pt
Master’s Fence & Custom Iron Works: Mason Gallagher 8-pt
McDonald’s: Ethan Braga 2-pt; Kade Fetter 12-pt; Bobby Schneider 2-pt; Stan Shamoon 4-pt; Kaden Sneck 20-pt; Ryan Snook 16-pt
Ratelle Law: Jordon Bruneel 10-pt; Judah Looyenga 8-pt; Nolan Shumway 2-pt
Seniorhealthmarkets.com: Chris Finnegan 4-pt; Dalton Gregg 6-pt; Mason Lewis 2-pt; Maxxon Morrison 4-pt; Jet Singer 2-pt
Super 1 Foods: Hayden Bemis 8-pt; Boss Gustafson 16-pt; Rylan Wallenburn 12-pt
The Dragons: Colton Bateman 8-pt; Jack Beucler 4-pt; Trey Brown 2-pt; Roman Cortes 2-pt; Wryder Shannon 8-pt; Cooper Stotz 14-pt
Zip’s Drive-In: Kanon Nealeigh 4-pt; Noah Northcutt 16-pt; Jackson Peterson 2-pt
SELECT SOCCER
Timbers North FC Academy 05 boys: The Timbers played two games in the Elite Academy League this past weekend. Saturday in Issaquah, Wash., vs ISC Gunners they tied 2-2. Timbers goals were scored by Landon Lee, one of them on a PK. Miles Taylor had eight saves in goal. Sunday they played in Auburn, Wash., vs. Mt Rainier Futbol Club and tied 1-1. Chet Hanna scored the goal for the Timbers off of a deflected PK. Miles Taylor kept the goal for the Timbers.
Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.
Information: 208-664-8176, Ext. 2019

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Translate »
×